Approximate prices

M Zee service prices in clear ranges before the conversation

Here we show approximate ranges for each service in US dollars, with their equivalents in Saudi riyals and UAE dirhams. The final price is set once we understand the scope, but these figures help you see whether we fit your budget before we start.

Explore the services
Monthly services

Monthly fees for ongoing services

Monthly fees cover the work, management, and reporting within the agreed scope, and do not include ad spend or external production costs.

ServiceUS dollars / month
Ad management and performance marketing
Excluding ad spend: 10% – 12% of spend, with a minimum of USD 600This range fits ad spend up to about USD 15,000 a month; above that, the percentage applies.
600 – 1,800
Content and social media700 – 1,700
Technical support and website maintenance
Packages of USD 150, 300, and 450
150 – 450

The clinic marketing service is priced according to the services it consists of, such as ad management, content, and booking pages.

Projects

Approximate prices for projects with a defined scope

A project has a start, an end, and a written delivery list. The lower end of the range suits limited starts, and the upper end suits a wider scope or more than one market.

ProjectUS dollars
Landing page1,000 – 1,300
Company website or brochure website1,800 – 4,000
Online store on WooCommerce2,500 – 7,000
Setting up a store on Salla or Zid
Added only alongside ad management or content, and not offered on its own
500 – 1,500
Marketing and growth strategy1,500 – 4,500
Brand identity1,200 – 4,000
Market research
Excluding the cost of external respondent panels
1,200 – 3,500
Setting up a new business, store, or platform
An integrated program from strategy to the first campaigns, in three packages: landing page about USD 4,800, company website about USD 9,000, store about USD 14,500
4,800 – 14,500

Conversion is approximate, based on USD 1 = SAR 3.75 and AED 3.67, rounded to the nearest 100. Prices last updated: October 2026.

The ad management rule

Ad management for those who spend USD 5,000 or more per month

We accept ad campaign management for brands that spend USD 5,000 or more per month on marketing, which is about SAR 19,000 or AED 18,000. The reason is practical: a smaller budget is usually not enough to test messages and audiences and read the results with confidence after the fees are paid.

If your spend is USD 5,000 or more

  • We start by reviewing your current accounts, tracking, and offers.
  • The ad accounts are in your business’s name and under your ownership.
  • You get a regular report with the numbers and the next decisions.
What changes the price?

Six factors that set your position within the range

Number of markets

Working on Saudi Arabia and the UAE together differs from one market in research, messages, and campaigns.

Number of channels and platforms

Managing one ad platform differs from managing several platforms with different audiences and messages.

Size of the website or store

The number of pages, products, languages, and required features.

Depth of research

A desk review only, or interviews and surveys with customers in the market.

Production volume

The number of designs, videos, and articles per month, and whether filming is available from your side.

Quality of current data

Incomplete tracking or disorganized accounts need extra time at the start.

What the price includes

What you pay us and what you pay directly

Included in the price

  • The work defined in the written scope and delivery list.
  • The agreed follow-up and review sessions.
  • Regular reports in the monthly services.
  • Handover of files and access, and documentation of what was done.

Not included in the price

  • Ad spend, which is paid directly to the platforms from your account.
  • Platform subscriptions, hosting, domains, and paid add-ons.
  • Printing, external filming, and respondent panels in research.
  • Any work outside the written scope before it is agreed.
FAQ

About M Zee prices

Why do you show prices in US dollars?

Because we work with clients in Saudi Arabia, the UAE, and Egypt, and the dollar keeps the comparison consistent across markets. We add the approximate equivalent in riyals and dirhams, and a proposal can be issued in the currency that suits you.

Are these prices final?

No, they are approximate ranges that help you estimate a budget. The final price is set in a written proposal after we understand the scope, markets, channels, and duration.

What is the minimum engagement?

The minimum for any project is USD 1,000. Ad management is for brands that spend USD 5,000 or more per month on marketing.

Is ad spend included in the monthly fees?

No. Ad spend is paid directly from your account to the platforms, and the accounts stay in your business’s name. The fees cover management, analysis, and reporting.

How are projects paid for?

The payment method and its stages are set in the written proposal for each project before we start, to suit the scope and duration.

How do I get a specific price for my business?

Send a short description of the business, the goal, the market, and the approximate budget through WhatsApp or the contact page, and we will identify the right service and send a proposal with the scope and price.

Do you want a specific price for your scope?

Send a short description of the business, the market, the goal, and the approximate budget, and we will explain the right service and the price before any commitment. You can also use the contact page.

Start a conversation
WhatsApp